Monday, August 08, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
Continental Breakfast...

Monday, August 08, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
  • Room: Junior Ballroom

Monday, August 08, 8:00 AM - 8:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
General
Ron Dexter
Vice President, Air Force and Navy Sector
SURVICE Engineering

Monday, August 08, 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Gen  Duke Richardson
Commander
Air Force Materiel Command

Monday, August 08, 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Maj Gen  Heather Pringle
Commander
Air Force Research Laboratory

Monday, August 08, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Monday, August 08, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Monday, August 08, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Monday, August 08, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Panelist
Mr.  Craig Rees
Director, Air Force Digital Campaign
Air Force Materiel Command
Moderator
Ed Jespersen
Lead Executive, ISR-EW-Sensors
Lockheed Martin Government Affairs
Panelist
Dr.   Michael Gregg SES
Director
Aerospace Systems Directorate (RQ)
Panelist
Ms.  Pam Kobryn
Chief Engineer (Acting)
AFRL Digital War Room

Monday, August 08, 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A

Monday, August 08, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Monday, August 08, 4:45 PM - 6:15 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A

Tuesday, August 09, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
Continental Breakfast...

Tuesday, August 09, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
  • Room: Jr Ballroom

Tuesday, August 09, 8:00 AM - 8:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
General
Ron Dexter
Vice President, Air Force and Navy Sector
SURVICE Engineering

Tuesday, August 09, 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Dr.   Timothy Bunning
Chief Technology Officer
Air Force Research Laboratory

Tuesday, August 09, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Mr.  Tim Sakulich SES
Executive Director
Air Force Research Laboratory

Tuesday, August 09, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Tuesday, August 09, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

  • Room: 307-309
Speaker(s)
  • Room: 305
Speaker(s)
  • Room: Gem City Ballroom
Speaker(s)

Tuesday, August 09, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Tuesday, August 09, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Brian Bullerman
Managing Partner, Owner
Treble One
Panelist
Mr.  Brian McJilton
Director, Small Business
Air Force Research Laboratory
Panelist
John Miller SES
Director of Plans and Programs
Air Force Research Laboratory
Panelist
Col  Nate Diller
Director
AFWERX

Tuesday, August 09, 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Dr.  Lawrence Robertson
Lead Space Experimentalist
Air Force Research Laboratory

Tuesday, August 09, 3:15 PM - 3:30 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Tuesday, August 09, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Wednesday, August 10, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
CLICK HERE to watch videos...

Wednesday, August 10, 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM

  • Room: 306
Speaker(s)
General
Col Daniel Gallton
AFOSR
General
Dr.  Victoria Coleman
Chief Scientist
United States Air Force

Wednesday, August 10, 7:00 AM - 3:15 PM

To view agenda, visit: https://www.daytondefense.org/WDI-Agenda...

Wednesday, August 10, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
  • Room: Junior Ballroom

Wednesday, August 10, 8:00 AM - 8:05 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A

Wednesday, August 10, 8:05 AM - 8:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
To view Lt Gen Morris' LCID Welcome Video, CLICK HERE...
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Lt Gen  Shaun Morris
Commander
Life Cycle Management Center

Wednesday, August 10, 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Gen  Duke Richardson
Commander
Air Force Materiel Command

Wednesday, August 10, 9:00 AM - 9:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Wednesday, August 10, 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Panelist
Mr.  Brian Kopra
Technical Advisor for Advanced Cyber Technology
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Col Michael Dooley
Commander, 96th Cyberspace Test Group, 96th Test Wing
Air Force Materiel Command
Moderator
Mr.  Danny Holtzman
Air Force Highly Qualified Expert, Cyber Technical Director
AFMC Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Mr.  James Robison
Materiel Leader for the Defensive Cyber Systems Branch, Cryptographic and Cyber Systems Division, Command Control, Communications, Networks and Integration Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Mr  Matthew Aguirre
Technical Director, Cryptologic Systems Group, Cryptologic and Cyber Systems Division (CCSD); PEO Command, Control, Communications Information and Networks
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Mr.  Stephen Falcone
Digital Director of Engineering
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center

Wednesday, August 10, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Wednesday, August 10, 11:15 AM - 2:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
Buffet Lunch...

Wednesday, August 10, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Ms.  Angela Tymofichuk
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Logistics and Product Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition
HQ USAF

Wednesday, August 10, 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Wednesday, August 10, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Panelist
Mr.  Lansen Conley SES
Director of Logistics and Logistics Services
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Michael Hoover
SCRM focal point for AFMC/A4RM
AFMC
Panelist
Mr.  Robert Valdez
Deputy Director
948th Supply Chain Management Group
Moderator
Mr.  Shawn Lyman
Chief, Enterprise Digital Sustainment
Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Logistics and Product Support
Panelist
Ms.  Trixie Brewer
Global Contested Logistics Division
MITRE Corporation

Wednesday, August 10, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

  • Room: Gem City Ballroom
Speaker(s)

Wednesday, August 10, 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Thursday, August 11, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
CLICK to watch videos...

Thursday, August 11, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B
  • Room: Junior Ballroom

Thursday, August 11, 8:00 AM - 8:05 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A

Thursday, August 11, 8:05 AM - 8:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
To view Lt Gen Morris' LCID Welcome Video, CLICK HERE...
Speaker(s)
General
Lt Gen  Shaun Morris
Commander
Life Cycle Management Center

Thursday, August 11, 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Hon  Andrew Hunter
Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics
U.S. Air Force

Thursday, August 11, 9:00 AM - 9:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Thursday, August 11, 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Panelist
Mr.  Christopher Garrett
Technical Advisor for Architectures, AFLCMC/EN-EZ
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Lt Col  Christopher Hocking
AFMC/SAF, Materiel Leader, Digital System Integration Branch Headquarters Air Force
Department of the Air Force Rapid Capabilities Office (DAF RCO)
Moderator
Ms.  Jacqueline Janning-Lask SES
Director of Engineering and Technical Management and Chief Engineer
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Dr.  Melinda Laubach-Hock
Director of Sustainment, National Institute for Aviation Research
Wichita State University
Panelist
Mr.  Philip "Sean" Key
Boeing Associate Tech Fellow, Embedded Software Engineer
The Boeing Company
Panelist
Ms.  Renee Pasman
Vice President, Integrated Systems for Advanced Development Programs (ADP)- Skunk Works
Lockheed Marking Aeronautics

Thursday, August 11, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

Thursday, August 11, 11:15 AM - 1:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Thursday, August 11, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Panelist
Mr.   Christopher Johnson
Vice President of Fighter and Mobility
Pratt & Whitney, Military Engines
Panelist
Brig Gen  Dale White
Program Executive Officer for Fighters and Advanced Aircraft
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Mr.   David Harrold
Vice President and General Manager for Countermeasure & Electromagnetic Attack Solutions
BAE Systems
Panelist
Mr.   John Sneden SES
Director, Propulsion Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Panelist
Ms.   Lea Kirkwood SES
Program Executive Officer and Director for the Agile Combat Support Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Moderator
Lt Gen  Shaun Morris
Commander
Life Cycle Management Center

Thursday, August 11, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Mr.  Thomas Lawhead
Director of Capability Development, Deputy Chief of Staff for Air Force Futures
Headquarters U.S. Air Force

Thursday, August 11, 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall B

Thursday, August 11, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Thursday, August 11, 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: Exhibit Hall A
  • Room: Exhibit Hall A

Friday, August 12, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Second and Third Floor
Speaker(s)
General
Maj Gen  Anthony Genatempo
Program Executive Officer for Command, Control, Communications, Intelligence, and Networks
Life Cycle Management Center
General
Brig Gen  Dale White
Program Executive Officer for Fighters and Advanced Aircraft
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Col  Jason Bartolomei
Program Executive Officer for Weapons and Director of the Armament Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Brig Gen  Jason Lindsey
Program Executive Officer for Presidential and Executive Airlift
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Mr.   John Sneden SES
Director, Propulsion Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Col  Joshua Williams
Program Executive Officer (PEO) for Intelligence, Surveillance, Reconnaissance (ISR) and Special Operations Forces (SOF)
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Ms.   Lea Kirkwood SES
Program Executive Officer and Director for the Agile Combat Support Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Brig Gen  Luke Cropsey
Director of the Air Force Security Assistance and Cooperation Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Mr.  Luke Schultz
Director of Small Business
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Mr.  Paul Waugh
Program Executive Officer and Director for the Mobility and Training Aircraft Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Mr.  Rodney Stevens
Deputy Program Executive Officer and Deputy Director for the Rapid Sustainment Office
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Mr.  Steven Wert SES
Program Executive Officer Digital
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
General
Brig Gen   William Rogers
Program Executive Officer for Bombers, Bombers Directorate
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center

Friday, August 12, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Speaker(s)
General
Ms.  Whitney Speed
Program Manager, Life Cycle Industry Days
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center