Sunday, July 21, 7:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Sunday, July 21, 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

  • Room: Hyatt Regency - Regency Ballroom CDE

Sunday, July 21, 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

  • Room: Hyatt Regency - Regency Ballroom CDE

Sunday, July 21, 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Sunday, July 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Sunday, July 21, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

  • Room: Hyatt Regency - Regency Ballroom CDE

Sunday, July 21, 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1

Sunday, July 21, 1:20 PM - 6:00 PM

  • Room: Offsite Location

Sunday, July 21, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Offsite Location

Sunday, July 21, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N126

Sunday, July 21, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Sunday, July 21, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Sunday, July 21, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Monday, July 22, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1

Monday, July 22, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226

Monday, July 22, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.1.W.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.1.1.1
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Mr.  Bill Carl BC Johnson
Chief Listening Officer
The BCJ Group
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.1.W.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.1.1.1
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Speaker
Ms  Mary Haskett
Founder & CEO
Blink Identity
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.1.W.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.1.1.1
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Mr.  Arthur G. Fritch CMP, CEM
Director of Event Operations - BCEC
Massachusetts Convention Center Authority
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N135
  • Session Number: CC.1.1.2
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Facilitator
Elisa “Putt” Putman
Senior Vice President/Chief Operating Officer
Music City Center
Facilitator
Stacey Church
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N128
  • Session Number: CC.1.1.3
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Jim Finch CVE
General Manager
Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center/An SMG Managed Facility
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: CC.1.1.4
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Facilitator
Michael McQuade
Director of Sales
Washington State Convention Center
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.1.W.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.1.1.1
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Speaker
Robert Long FASTC
Principal Consultant
Theatre Consultants Collaborative
Speaker
Mr.  Scott Crossfield ASTC
Design Principal
Theatre Projects
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.1.W.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.1.1.1
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Speaker
Sherron Washington
CEO
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.1.W.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.1.1.1
  • Monday, July 22, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Speaker(s)
Speaker
Lawrence Henley
Director of Alumni Affairs, Parent Relations and Community Initiatives
UNLV College of Fine Arts
Speaker
Dr.  Philip Rothschild Ph.D.
Professor of Entertainment Management
Missouri State University College of Business
Track(s)

Monday, July 22, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: UP.1.1.1
The kickoff session of UpStart 2019, programming specifically designed for venue management Young Professionals, students and VenueConnect volunteers and interns, brings this dynamic group of aspiring executives together with industry leaders for a fast-paced (think speed networking) Q&A. Participants will rotate every 15 minutes to speak with pairs of venue... Read More
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Bobby Goldwater
Professor/President
Georgetown University Sports Industry Management Program/The Goldwater Group
Track(s)

Monday, July 22, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Monday, July 22, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.1.BC.1
By exploring the award-winning business practices of The Ritz-Carlton, you will discover how a service excellence culture results in engaged employees and customers. You will be guided through The Ritz-Carlton Gold Standards, the foundation of our iconic, global brand. You will also visit our key processes, such as onboarding and... Read More
Track(s)

Monday, July 22, 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

  • Room: Bus pickup location - Gates 2 & 3

Monday, July 22, 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM

  • Room: Harris Theater
  • Session Number: HT.1.BC.1
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: Harris Theater - Rehearsal Room
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.2.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Donna Miller-Brown CVP
Production Services Manager
Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts
  • Room: Harris Theater - Basement Performer's Lounge
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.3.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Alex Rydzewski
Mixologist
The Paramount Group
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  David Daly, CVP
Symphony Hall Project Coordinator
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Bootcamp Presenter
Ms  Sara Beatty CVP
Theater Operations Manager
Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts
  • Room: Harris Theater - Stage
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.4.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Kevin Watson CTS-D, CTS-I
AVL Engineer - Business Development
ESCO Communications
Bootcamp Presenter
Patrick Finn
Performing Arts Product Manager
Wenger Corporation/J.R. Clancy
Bootcamp Presenter
Vinnie Macri
  • Room: Harris Theater - Donor Room
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.5.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Evan Millward
Anchor/Reporter
WCPO
Bootcamp Presenter
Lee Henderson
Public Affairs & Communications
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Robby Elliott
Director of Production
Bootcamp Presenter
Scott Feldman
General Manager
Cincinnati Arts Assoc - Music Hall
  • Room: McCormick Place
  • Session Number: MP.1.BC.1.
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.2.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Christoper Pike
Director, Impact Studies
Tourism Economics
Bootcamp Presenter
David Czechowski
Director/Sr. Economist - Research & Analysis
Choose Chicago
Bootcamp Presenter
Elaine Rosquist
Senior Director of Product Engagement
Destinations International
Bootcamp Presenter
Luke Karas
Group Sales Strategy Manager
McCormick Place and Choose Chicago
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N135
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.3.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Eugene Hardison
Director of Event Operations
McCormick Place
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2- N231
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.4.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Peter Schurla
Director of Security
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N138
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.5.A
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Douglas Bradley
Vice President of Culinary
SAVOR
Bootcamp Presenter
Steve Tamborello

Monday, July 22, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Harris Theater
  • Session Number: HT.1.BC
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: Harris Theater - Lobby Level 1
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.1
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Alec Stoll ASTC
Partner
Stages Consultants
Bootcamp Presenter
Ashley Keen
Bootcamp Presenter
Franz Lehrbass
Bootcamp Presenter
Melora Cybul
Senior Consultant
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Wes Jenkins
President & CEO
Down Stage Right Industries Ltd
  • Room: McCormick Place
  • Session Number: MP.1.BC
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: AF.1.BC.1
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Andrew McQuillan, FdA, GSP, MIIRSM
The Crowd Management Company
Bootcamp Presenter
Paul Villotti, PE,FSFPE
Director of Fire Protection Engineering
Henderson Engineers
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.1.BC.1
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Justin Guck Southeastern Tactical
CEO
Southeastern Tactical
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  William Ricketts
Public Safety Instructor
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.1
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Adam Paulitsch
Bootcamp Presenter
Bruno Mendes
Bootcamp Presenter
Carsten Voecker
Bootcamp Presenter
David Greusel
Bootcamp Presenter
Jay Thomson
Principal
tvsdesign
Bootcamp Presenter
Ken Stockdell Jr. AIA, LEED AP BD+C
Founding Member
Ken Stockdell Consulting, LLC
Bootcamp Presenter
Leonardo da Costa Associate AIA, LEED AP
Principal
LMN Architects
Bootcamp Presenter
Michael Lockwood
Bootcamp Presenter
Rafael Vinoly-Menendez
Partner
LMN Architects
Bootcamp Presenter
Robert Svedberg
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.1.BC.1
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Presenter
Marie Diaz
Presenter
Ms  Sandra Barron MBA, SHRM-SCP
People & Culture Strategist
The John Maxwell Team
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136
  • Session Number: ST.1.BC.1
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Andrew Jacobs
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Brandon Dowling
Principal, Sports Practice Leader
C.H. Johnson Consulting, Inc.
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.1.BC.2
  • Monday, July 22, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Bill Carl BC Johnson
Chief Listening Officer
The BCJ Group
  • Room: Soldier Field
  • Session Number: SF.1.BC
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: Soldier Field
  • Session Number: ST.1.BC.2
  • Monday, July 22, 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Andy Peloquin Instructor, Special Event Venue Security Director
Director of Security
Redrock Entertainment Services www.redrockla.com

Monday, July 22, 1:45 PM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Harris Theater
  • Session Number: HT.1.BC.2
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: Harris Theater - Rehearsal Room
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.2.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Donna Miller-Brown CVP
Production Services Manager
Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts
  • Room: Harris Theater - Basements Performer's Lounge
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.3.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Alex Rydzewski
Mixologist
The Paramount Group
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  David Daly, CVP
Symphony Hall Project Coordinator
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Bootcamp Presenter
Ms  Sara Beatty CVP
Theater Operations Manager
Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts
  • Room: Harris Theater - Stage
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.4.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Kevin Watson CTS-D, CTS-I
AVL Engineer - Business Development
ESCO Communications
Bootcamp Presenter
Patrick Finn
Performing Arts Product Manager
Wenger Corporation/J.R. Clancy
Bootcamp Presenter
Vinnie Macri
  • Room: Harris Theater - Donor Room
  • Session Number: PA.1.BC.5.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Evan Millward
Anchor/Reporter
WCPO
Bootcamp Presenter
Lee Henderson
Public Affairs & Communications
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Robby Elliott
Director of Production
Bootcamp Presenter
Scott Feldman
General Manager
Cincinnati Arts Assoc - Music Hall
  • Room: McCormick Place
  • Session Number: MP.1.BC.2.
Track(s)
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.2.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Christoper Pike
Director, Impact Studies
Tourism Economics
Bootcamp Presenter
David Czechowski
Director/Sr. Economist - Research & Analysis
Choose Chicago
Bootcamp Presenter
Elaine Rosquist
Senior Director of Product Engagement
Destinations International
Bootcamp Presenter
Luke Karas
Group Sales Strategy Manager
McCormick Place and Choose Chicago
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N135
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.3.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Eugene Hardison
Director of Event Operations
McCormick Place
Handout(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.4.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Peter Schurla
Director of Security
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N138
  • Session Number: CC.1.BC.5.B
  • Monday, July 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Speaker(s)
Bootcamp Presenter
Mr.  Douglas Bradley
Vice President of Culinary
SAVOR
Bootcamp Presenter
Steve Tamborello

Monday, July 22, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Monday, July 22, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - S100

Monday, July 22, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1
  • Monday, July 22, 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Monday, July 22, 5:30 PM - 6:40 PM

  • Room: MPCC North Bld Exhibit Hall B1 - Education Theater
Join us for a live version of IAVM’s podcast, The Coffee Break! We’ll be checking in with our Allied Members on how their show is going and chat with you the audience about your time in Chicago! ...
Track(s)

Monday, July 22, 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC North Bld Exhibit Hall B1 - Education Theater
IAVM supports diversity and inclusive leadership. Join us to learn more from the Diversity & Inclusive Leadership Committee's Julia Slocombe, Robyn Williams, Kletra Newton, and Jennifer Norris on what the committee is doing to support IAVM's mission and lend your voice to the conversation about how the committee can best... Read More
Speaker(s)
Panelist
Jennifer Norris CVE
Assistant Managing Director
San Francisco War Memorial and Performing Arts Center
Panelist
Julia Slocombe
Vice President
Smart City Networks
Panelist
Kletra Newton
Chief Operating Officer
San Mateo Event Center
Panelist
Robyn Williams CVE
Executive Director
Portland'5 Centers for the Arts
Track(s)

Tuesday, July 23, 7:00 AM - 3:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1

Tuesday, July 23, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231

Tuesday, July 23, 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136
  • Session Number: PT.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: UP.2.2.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Tuesday, July 23, 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM

Tuesday, July 23, 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: AV.2.3.2
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136
  • Session Number: AV.2.3.3
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.2.3.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Tuesday, July 23, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1

Tuesday, July 23, 11:30 AM - 7:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1

Tuesday, July 23, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1 - Education Theater

Tuesday, July 23, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1 - Education Theater
  • Session Number: PA.2.TS.1
Town Hall 1 will bring together all PAMC attendees to discuss the topics and trends facing the PAC industry today. ...
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Mr.  Joe Levy CVE
General Manager
Apollo Theater
Track(s)

Tuesday, July 23, 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.2.4.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: CC.2.4.2
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.2.4.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.2.4.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.2.4.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136
  • Session Number: PT.2.4.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.2.4.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.2.4.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Tuesday, July 23, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC North Bld Exhibit Hall B1 - Education Theater

Tuesday, July 23, 4:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Tuesday, July 23, 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136
  • Session Number: PT.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: CC.2.5.2
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.2.5.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1

Wednesday, July 24, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136

Wednesday, July 24, 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - Exhibit Hall B1

Wednesday, July 24, 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: UP.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.3.6.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Wednesday, July 24, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - S100
  • Session Number: AV.3.WIL.1
Purpose is not one’s job; it is their calling. The purpose of Venue Managers and their associates is critical and crucial to the advancement of our communities. In this presentation, Sociologist, best-selling author and award-winning lecturer, Bertice Berry, PhD., will discuss the profound importance of our associates to society at large. “Humans... Read More
Speaker(s)
Keynote
Dr.  Bertice Berry Ph.D
Sociologist, Lecturer
Bertice Berry Productions, Inc.
Track(s)
Sponsored by

Wednesday, July 24, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Wednesday, July 24, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: PA.3.7.2
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.3.7.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by

Wednesday, July 24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 3 - S100
Speaker(s)
Presenter
Alexis Berggren
General Manager
Old National Events Plaza
Speaker
Shelley Ellis
General Manager
Visalia Convention Center
Sponsored by

Wednesday, July 24, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N137
  • Session Number: AR.3.8.2
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N136
  • Session Number: PT.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.3.8.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Wednesday, July 24, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N226
  • Session Number: AV.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N140
  • Session Number: EE.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N231
  • Session Number: UV.3.9.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Wednesday, July 24, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Wednesday, July 24, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N139
  • Session Number: AF.3.10.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N230
  • Session Number: AR.3.10.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N228
  • Session Number: CC.3.10.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Session Number: PA.3.10.0
Track(s)
Sponsored by
Presentations:
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N227
  • Session Number: PA.3.10.1
  • Wednesday, July 24, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Janet Albanese
Director of Production and Building Services
Des Moines Performing Arts
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N138
  • Session Number: PA.3.10.2
  • Wednesday, July 24, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Ms  Virginia Fairchild
Senior Patron Experience Manager
Children’s Theatre Company
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 1 - N135
  • Session Number: PA.3.10.3
  • Wednesday, July 24, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Speaker(s)
Moderator
Laura Sweet
VP/COO
Des Moines Performing Arts
Track(s)
Sponsored by
  • Room: MPCC - North Building - Level 2 - N229
  • Session Number: ST.3.10.1
Speaker(s)
Track(s)

Wednesday, July 24, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • Room: MPCC - West Rooftop Garden

Wednesday, July 24, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

  • Room: Punch Bowl Social Club
Buses will depart from McCormick Place Convention Center Gates 2 & 3 from 6:30 to 8:00 PM....